Predictions

Red – Incorrect

Green – Correct

Line Through Result – Match Ended in Injury Withdrawal

 

Barcelona Open Banco Sabadell

Day 5 – Notable Matches

Dominic Thiem defeats Stefanos Tsitsipas in two sets

Pablo Carreno Busta defeats Grigor Dimitrov in three sets

Rafael Nadal defeats Martin Klizan in two sets

David Goffin defeats Roberto Bautista Agut in three sets

Day 4 – Notable Matches

Dominic Theim defeats Jozef Kovalik in two sets

Grigor Dimitrov defeats Malek Jaziri in three sets

Rafael Nadal defeats Guillermo Garcia-Lopez in two sets

Pablo Andujar defeats Roberto Bautista Agut in three sets

Martin Klizan defeats Feliciano Lopez in three sets

Stefanos Tsitsipas defeats Albert Ramos-Vinolas in three sets

Pablo Carreno Busta defeats Adrian Mannarino in two sets

Karen Khachanov defeats David Goffin in three sets

Day 3 – Notable Matches

Grigor Dimitrov defeats Gilles Simon in two sets

Novak Djokovic defeats Martin Klizan in three sets

Rafael Nadal defeats Roberto Carballes Baena in two sets

Pablo Carreno Busta defeats Benoit Paire in three sets

Hyeon Chung defeats Bjorn Fratengelo in two sets

Kei Nishikori defeats Guillermo Garcia-Lopez in two sets

Dominic Thiem defeats Juama Munar in two sets

Albert Ramos-Vinolas defeats Rogerio Dutra Silva in two sets

Stefanos Tsitsipas defeats Diego Schwartzman in three sets

Karen Khachanov defeats Leonardo Mayer in two sets

Day 2 – Notable Matches

Roberto Carballes Baena defeats Andreas Haider-Maurer in two sets

David Goffin defeats Marcel Granollers in two sets

Dusan Lajovic defeats Feliciano Lopez in three sets

Roberto Bautista Agut defeats Ivo Karlovic in two sets

Pablo Cuevas defeats Adrian Mannarino in three sets

Day 1 – Notable Matches

Nicolas Jarry defeats Benoit Paire in three sets

Mikhail Kukushkin defeats Marcel Granollers in three sets

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez defeats Yuichi Sugita in three sets

Pablo Cuevas defeats Ricardo Ojeda Lara in two sets

 

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix

Day 5 – Notable Matches

Simona Halep defeats Coco Vandeweghe in two sets

Elina Svitolina defeats Caroline Garcia in three sets

Anett Kontaveit defeats Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova in three sets

Jelena Ostapenko defeats Karolina Pliskova in three sets

Day 4 – Notable Matches

Jelena Ostapenko defeats Zarina Diyas in three sets

Laura Siegemund defeats Coco Vandeweghe in three sets

Elina Svitolina defeats Marketa Vondrousova in two sets

Angelique Kerber defeats Anett Kontaviet in two sets

Garbine Muguruza defeats Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova in two sets

Karolina Pliskova defeats Veronika Kudermertova in three sets

Marta Kostyuk defeats Caroline Garcia in three sets

Day 3 – Notable Matches

Madison Keys defeats Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova in three sets

Sloane Stephens defeats Coco Vandeweghe in three sets

Kristina Mladenovic defeats Anett Kontaveit in two sets

Angelique Kerber defeats Petra Kvitova in three sets

Simona Halep defeats Magdalena Rybarikova in two sets

Day 2 – Notable Matches

Marta Kostyuk defeats Antonia Lottner in three sets

Kiki Bertens defeats Karolina Pliskova in three sets

Maria Sharapova defeats Carolina Garcia in three sets

Julia Goerges defeats Marketa Vondrousova in two sets

Laura Siegemund defeats Barbora Strycova in three sets

Day 1 – Notable Matches

Daria Kasatkina defeats Magdalena Rybarikova in two sets

 

Gazprom Hungarian Open

Day 5 – Notable Matches

Jan-Lennard Struff defeats Marco Cecchinato in three sets

Andreas Seppi defeats Nikoloz Basilashvili in two sets

Lorenzo Sonego defeats Aljaz Bedene in three sets

John Millman defeats Yannick Maden in three sets

Day 4 – Notable Matches

Andreas Seppi defeats Mikhail Youzhny in two sets

Denis Shapovalov defeats Nikoloz Basilashvili in two sets

Lucas Pouille defeats John Millman in two sets

Day 3 – Notable Matches

Damir Dzhumur defeats Marco Cecchinato in three sets

Mikhail Youzhny defeats Zsombor Piros in two sets

Alexander Bublik defeats Jan-Lennard Struff in three sets

Richard Gasquet defeats Lorenzo Sonego in two sets

Aljaz Bedene defeats Matteo Berrettini in two sets

Day 2 – Notable Matches

Marton Fucsovics defeats Yannick Maden in two sets

Attila Balazs defeats Matteo Berrettini in three sets

Jan-Lennard Struff defeats Jurgen Zopp in three sets

Andreas Seppi defeats Thomas Fabbiano in two sets

Day 1 – Notable Matches

John Millman defeats Radu Albot in three sets

Mirza Basic defeats Marco Cecchinato in two sets

Marius Copil defeats Aljaz Bedene in three sets

 

Istanbul Cup

Day 5 – Notable Matches

Maria Sakkari defeats Arantxa Rus in three sets

Svetlana Kuznetsova defeats Polana Hercog in three sets

Caroline Wozniacki defeats Pauline Parmentier in two sets

Irina-Camelia Begu defeats Donna Vekic in two sets

Day 4 – Notable Matches

Aleksandra Krunic defeats Maria Sakkari in three sets

Kateryna Bondarenko defeats Polana Hercog in two sets

Sara Errani defeats Caroline Wozniacki in three sets

Donna Vekic defeats Ajla Tomljanovic in three sets

Danka Kovinic defeats Arantxa Rus in three sets

Day 3 – Notable Matches

Sara Errani defeats Kirsten Flipkens in three sets

Kateryna Bondarenko defeats Ipek Oz in two sets

Svetlana Kuznetsova defeats Viktorija Tomova in three sets

Yulia Putintseva defeats Pauline Parmentier in three sets

Aleksandra Krunic defeats Ekaterina Makarova in three sets

Irina-Camelia Begu defeats Christina McHale in two sets

Day 2 – Notable Matches

Irina-Camelia Begu defeats Dalila Jakupovic in three sets

Pauline Parmentier defeats Ayla Aksu in three sets

Agnieszka Radwanska defeats Donna Vekic in three sets

Maria Sakkari defeats Cagla Buyukakcay in three sets

Caroline Wozniacki defeats Ekaterina Alexandrova in three sets

Yulia Putintseva defeats Sorana Cirstea in three sets

Shuai Zhang defeats Arantxa Rus in two sets

Day 1 – Notable Matches

Svetlana Kuznetsova defeats Qiang Wang in three sets

Mona Barthel defeats Christina McHale in three sets

 

This Week’s Record – 56% (42/75)

Overall Record – 64% (526/818)